Lemon Jake Peacock 3 to 3.5 inch Male
/
/
/
Lemon Jake Peacock 3 to 3.5 inch Male

Lemon Jake Peacock 3 to 3.5 inch Male

$17.99

Quick Facts:
Common name: Lemon Jake Peacock, Mamelela
Scientific name: Aulonocara Mamelela
Average Adult Fish Size: 14cm / 5 Inches
Place of Origin: Lake Malawi
Typical Tank setup: Rocky tank with plenty of open swimming space
Temperature: 23-28 Deg C / 73-82 Deg F
Feeding: Carnivorous ? prefers live foods such as blood worms, snails or brine shrimp, but will generally accept frozen, flake or pellet
Our Lemon Jake Peacock Cichlids are least 3? inches in size.

- +

The Lemon Jake Peacock Cichlid is a favorite because of its amazing color. This fish will thrive in a community cichlid tank. The males tend to get aggressive towards other males while breeding. Provide plenty of hiding space, or separation to reduce aggression.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.